(KNO) - COVID-19 LIVE UPDATES

CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK (Live Status): Total Cases 668451 and Total Deaths 31048 from COVID-19 Virus

Total Cases
668451
New Cases
5284
New Deaths
188
Total Deaths
31048
Total Recovered
142854

Disclaimer:The information provided on www.kashmirnewsobserver.com (the "Site') that provides you latest updates on Covid_19 cases across the gobe [and our mobile application] is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site [and our mobile application] is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site [or our mobile application]. for more reliable & accurate information you can visit website of WHO. who




Country
Name
New
Cases
New
Deaths
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Total
Recovered
USA203812378122293238
Italy924721002312384
China45581439330075448
Spain73235598212285
Germany55222582474558481
France3757523145700
Iran35408251711679
UK170891019135
Switzerland140762641595
Belgium170278108364311359
Netherlands97626393
S.
Korea
105895831525033
Austria12418839586225
Turkey740210870
Canada565560508
Portugal517010043
Norway394054237
Australia3342396916226
Brazil39041146
Israel246138651389
Sweden344710516
Czechia38226691311
Malaysia1507247034388
Ireland2415365
Denmark2201651
Chile1909661
Luxembourg18311840
Ecuador1823483
Poland7911717197
Japan169352404
Russia27041534864
Pakistan31115261329
Romania145237139
Philippines343314187142
Thailand14311388797
Indonesia13012128511464
Finland541221910
Saudi
Arabia
1203437
South
Africa
1187131
Greece10613252
India19872587
Iceland9632114
Panama901174
Mexico1314848164
Singapore18023198
Argentina7451972
Dominican
Republic
719283
Diamond
Princess
71210597
Slovenia684910
Estonia342679320
Peru6711616
Serbia16591142
Croatia657545
Colombia608610
Qatar590145
Hong
Kong
225824112
Egypt57636121
New
Zealand
514156
Iraq50642131
Bahrain4764265
UAE468255
Algeria4542931
Lithuania4343771
Morocco3514372612
Armenia172424330
Ukraine6241895
Lebanon412830
Hungary6524081334
Latvia4234701
Bulgaria71338811
Bosnia
and
Herzegovina
4532368
Andorra30831
Uruguay30410
Taiwan15298230
Costa
Rica
29523
Slovakia29202
Tunisia27882
Kazakhstan23251118
Jordan246118
North
Macedonia
24143
Kuwait235067
Moldova23122
San
Marino
224226
Burkina
Faso
2071121
Albania1971033
Réunion18301
Azerbaijan182415
Cyprus179515
Vietnam5179021
Oman15167023
Faeroe
Islands
4159070
Malta14902
Ghana14152
Uzbekistan2913327
Senegal130018
Brunei120125
Cuba11934
Venezuela119239
Sri
Lanka
2115110
Afghanistan11042
Honduras1511013
Palestine104118
Cambodia4103021
Guadeloupe102217
Mauritius10220
Ivory
Coast
10103
Channel
Islands
310010
Nigeria9713
Belarus94032
Martinique9310
Cameroon9122
Georgia90018
Kyrgyzstan268400
Montenegro8410
Bolivia78100
Trinidad
and
Tobago
7631
DRC6562
Mayotte6300
Rwanda6000
Gibraltar56014
Liechtenstein5600
Paraguay5631
Bangladesh48515
Aruba4601
Monaco4311
Madagascar133900
Puerto
Rico
3921
Kenya3811
Guatemala34110
Macao34010
Guam3210
Isle
of
Man
3200
Jamaica23212
French
Polynesia
3000
Uganda3000
French
Guiana
2806
Zambia2800
Barbados2600
Togo2511
El
Salvador
52400
Ethiopia31901
Mali1810
Niger81810
Bermuda1702
Maldives117011
U.S.
Virgin
Islands
1700
Haiti71501
New
Caledonia
1500
Djibouti1400
Tanzania1401
Equatorial
Guinea
1200
Mongolia1200
Dominica1100
Namibia31102
Saint
Martin
1100
Bahamas1001
Greenland1002
Eswatini900
Grenada2900
Cayman
Islands
810
Curaçao812
Guinea800
Guyana810
Laos800
Mozambique800
Myanmar800
Seychelles800
Suriname800
Antigua
and
Barbuda
700
Gabon710
Zimbabwe710
Benin600
Cabo
Verde
610
Eritrea600
Vatican
City
600
Angola500
Fiji500
Mauritania500
Montserrat500
Nepal501
St.
Barth
500
Sudan510
Syria500
Bhutan1400
Congo400
Nicaragua410
Turks
and
Caicos
400
CAR300
Chad300
Gambia310
Liberia300
Libya300
Saint
Lucia
301
Sint
Maarten
300
Somalia300
Anguilla200
Belize200
British
Virgin
Islands
200
Guinea-Bissau200
MS
Zaandam
200
Saint
Kitts
and
Nevis
200
Papua
New
Guinea
100
St.
Vincent
Grenadines
101
Timor-Leste100
528418866845131048142854