(KNO) - COVID-19 LIVE UPDATES

CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK (Live Status): Total Cases 5792314 and Total Deaths 357471 from COVID-19 Virus

Total Cases
5792314
New Cases
7711
New Deaths
534
Total Deaths
357471
Total Recovered
2498884

Disclaimer:The information provided on www.kashmirnewsobserver.com (the "Site') that provides you latest updates on Covid_19 cases across the gobe [and our mobile application] is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site [and our mobile application] is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site [or our mobile application]. for more reliable & accurate information you can visit website of WHO. who




Country
Name
New
Cases
New
Deaths
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Total:799352246294073086761761062
USA1745803102107490130
Brazil41466125697166647
Russia3706803968142208
Spain28384927118196958
Italy23113933072147101
France1829132859666584
Germany1818958533162800
Turkey1597974431122793
India247158333453467749
Iran1415917564111176
Peru135905398356169
Canada87519676546164
China282995463478288
Chile8228984133540
Saudi
Arabia
7854142551022
Mexico346346378023859754383
Pakistan20763561227126020231
Belgium57592936415465
Qatar489473013283
Netherlands4576858710
Belarus3895621415923
Bangladesh382925447925
Ecuador38103327518425
Sweden3508842204971
Singapore328762317276
UAE3196925516371
Portugal31292135618349
Switzerland30776191728300
South
Africa
2593755213451
Ireland24803163122089
Colombia241048036111
Indonesia2385114736057
Kuwait232671757946
Poland22473102810330
Ukraine219056587995
Egypt196668165205
Romania18594122712162
Israel1679328114570
Japan1665185813973
Austria1659164515228
Dominican
Republic
157234748790
Philippines150499043506
Argentina139335004349
Afghanistan124562271138
Panama117283157379
Denmark1148056510106
S.
Korea
791134426910340
Serbia112752406277
Bahrain9692155152
Kazakhstan2729576374768
Czechia90863176370
Algeria88576235129
Nigeria87332542501
Norway84012357727
Oman8373392177
Armenia7774983255
Bolivia63267768280689
Malaysia76191156083
Morocco76012024978
Moldova75372743884
Ghana7303342412
Australia1171501036579
Finland66923135100
Cameroon54361751996
Iraq51351752904
Honduras23964640194506
Azerbaijan4568542897
Sudan200114346195749
Guatemala1915414568493
Luxembourg40011103791
Hungary23438165091996
Tajikistan3424471575
Uzbekistan273396142668
Guinea3275201673
Senegal3253381586
Thailand113065572945
Greece29031731374
Djibouti2697181185
Ivory
Coast
2556311302
DRC254668365
Bulgaria2460133912
Bosnia
and
Herzegovina
24351511744
Gabon231914631
Croatia22441012047
El
Salvador
2210939891
North
Macedonia
20391191470
Cuba1974821724
Estonia1840661561
Iceland1805101792
Somalia173167265
Lithuania1647661184
Mayotte1645201314
Kyrgyzstan741594161066
Slovakia1515281327
New
Zealand
11504221474
Kenya147155408
Slovenia14711081354
Sri
Lanka
146910732
Maldives14575197
Haiti146113203422
Venezuela124511302
Guinea-Bissau1195742
Lebanon116126692
Mali111670632
Hong
Kong
106741034
Latvia105723741
Zambia10577779
Tunisia105148929
Albania105033812
Equatorial
Guinea
104312165
South
Sudan
994106
Costa
Rica
98410639
Niger95263796
Cyprus93917594
Nepal8864183
Paraguay88411392
Burkina
Faso
84553672
Uruguay80322650
Sierra
Leone
78245297
Andorra76351676
Nicaragua75935370
Georgia73512557
Ethiopia7316181
Jordan7209586
Chad71564359
Diamond
Princess
71213651
CAR702123
San
Marino
66742294
Madagascar6122151
Malta6127491
Congo57119161
Jamaica55699279
Channel
Islands
56045512
Tanzania50921183
Réunion4601411
Sao
Tome
and
Principe
4431268
Taiwan4417419
Palestine4343365
French
Guiana
4061150
Togo39513183
Cabo
Verde
3904155
Rwanda3460245
Isle
of
Man
33624306
Mauritius33410322
Vietnam3270278
Montenegro3249315
Mauritania2921615
Uganda281069
Eswatini2722168
Liberia26627144
Yemen2565310
Mozambique227171
Benin2103134
Myanmar2066126
Martinique1971491
Faeroe
Islands
1870187
Guadeloupe16114115
Mongolia13161043
Gibraltar1570147
Brunei1412137
Cayman
Islands
140167
Bermuda139991
Guyana1391167
Zimbabwe132425
Cambodia1240122
Syria121443
Trinidad
and
Tobago
1168108
Aruba101397
Malawi101437
Bahamas1001146
Libya99440
Monaco98490
Barbados92776
Comoros87224
Liechtenstein82155
Sint
Maarten
771560
Angola71418
French
Polynesia
60060
Macao45045
Burundi42120
Saint
Martin
40333
Eritrea39039
Botswana35120
Bhutan2806
Antigua
and
Barbuda
25319
Gambia25119
Timor-Leste24024
Grenada23018
Namibia22014
Laos19016
Belize18216
Curaçao18114
Fiji18015
New
Caledonia
18018
Saint
Lucia
18018
St.
Vincent
Grenadines
18014
Dominica16016
Saint
Kitts
and
Nevis
15015
Falkland
Islands
13013
Greenland13011
Suriname1219
Turks
and
Caicos
12110
Vatican
City
1202
Montserrat11110
Seychelles11011
MS
Zaandam
920
Western
Sahara
916
British
Virgin
Islands
817
Papua
New
Guinea
808
Caribbean
Netherlands
606
St.
Barth
606
Anguilla303
Lesotho200
Saint
Pierre
Miquelon
101