(KNO) - COVID-19 LIVE UPDATES

CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK (Live Status): Total Cases 6664293 and Total Deaths 391076 from COVID-19 Virus

Total Cases
6664293
New Cases
101597
New Deaths
4289
Total Deaths
391076
Total Recovered
3219190

Disclaimer:The information provided on www.kashmirnewsobserver.com (the "Site') that provides you latest updates on Covid_19 cases across the gobe [and our mobile application] is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site [and our mobile application] is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site [or our mobile application]. for more reliable & accurate information you can visit website of WHO. who




Country
Name
New
Cases
New
Deaths
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Total:799352246294073086761761062
USA184809031920263110045699535
Brazil1113249159511233038266132
Russia88311694411085384204623
Spain3345287740271330
Italy1778823401333689161895
India98892752267136363108450
Germany498371849238736167800
Peru4284137183198503176228
Turkey988211674104630131778
Iran3574591642708071127485
France767441524442906569976
Chile466481118292135690748
Mexico391210921012381172973271
Canada61713893702763651693
Saudi
Arabia
1975329315761168965
Pakistan48018285264177030128
China183022463478319
Qatar1581637414539468
Belgium822658767954816048
Bangladesh2423355756378112161
Netherlands209134694259900
Belarus86554598125321162
Sweden1080204188345620
Ecuador40966348620019
South
Africa
3267564079284821311
UAE65933701827319572
Singapore517369222423904
Portugal331833592145520323
Colombia33354104512288
Switzerland2030913192128600
Kuwait56262992123617223
Egypt1152382976711267756
Indonesia585232881817218892
Ukraine588122541174711042
Ireland31525142166422698
Poland361225048111712227
Philippines63410203829844248
Romania2381019907130613919
Argentina5192685885993
Dominican
Republic
27941831952011474
Afghanistan7876180543001585
Israel1181749529115013
Japan1698690014771
Austria341680567015717
Panama146093579519
Oman77814316673451
Bahrain481113296217728
Kazakhstan271412067526606
Denmark4021181158210620
Bolivia64724116384001507
S.
Korea
391162927310499
Serbia481115712466910
Armenia6976112211763468
Nigeria111663153329
Algeria98898316816297
Czechia40194783256808
Moldova223590183155009
Ghana3378885383189
Iraq6721588402714338
Norway11184882388138
Malaysia27782471156559
Morocco81280032087195
Australia1172401026648
Finland169113225800
Cameroon204367892033705
Azerbaijan26226522783737
Guatemala174205760143929
Sudan2151957143331825
Honduras16395690234617
Tajikistan984289482401
Djibouti1194054261685
Luxembourg340271103874
Senegal894021452162
Hungary23539545392205
Uzbekistan963939163087
Guinea3933232332
DRC1493364478495
Ivory
Coast
1523262351584
Thailand173101582968
Greece15129521801374
Gabon290220801
El
Salvador
7622781511208
Haiti133226405024
Nepal3341263410290
North
Macedonia
119226111471621
Bosnia
and
Herzegovina
43225941591951
Bulgaria25125851471322
Kenya1244234078592
Croatia122471032105
Somalia58220479418
Cuba122119831839
Mayotte6512058251523
Venezuela195220334
Kyrgyzstan281899201292
Estonia101890691663
Maldives2218727648
Iceland1806101794
Sri
Lanka
62179711839
Lithuania31687711273
Ethiopia1501163618250
Slovakia11526281376
New
Zealand
1504221481
Slovenia14771091359
Mali756146185806
Guinea-Bissau1339853
Equatorial
Guinea
130612200
Lebanon501130628731
CAR1151288423
Albania13119733898
Costa
Rica
37119410687
Nicaragua111846370
Hong
Kong
5109941041
Zambia10897912
Tunisia108749968
Paraguay16108611511
Latvia31108225760
South
Sudan
994106
Niger296365860
Cyprus95817790
Madagascar4919577200
Sierra
Leone
591447491
Burkina
Faso
188553760
Andorra185251738
Chad882866633
Uruguay82823698
Georgia180113644
Mauritania3957843965
Jordan87659566
Diamond
Princess
71213651
San
Marino
467842408
Malta6229576
Congo61120179
Jamaica1159110361
Channel
Islands
56146512
French
Guiana
235561296
Uganda15522082
Tanzania50921183
Cabo
Verde
255025239
Sao
Tome
and
Principe
14851268
Réunion14791411
Togo1346513239
Palestine74643377
Yemen34845310317
Taiwan4437428
Rwanda134102280
Malawi24393451
Mozambique363522114
Isle
of
Man
33624312
Mauritius33510322
Vietnam3280302
Montenegro3249315
Liberia532128175
Eswatini53003201
Benin172613151
Myanmar32366148
Zimbabwe222429
Martinique2001498
Libya196552
Faeroe
Islands
1870187
Mongolia1186065
Gibraltar1730153
Guadeloupe16214138
Cayman
Islands
4160185
Guyana1531270
Bermuda1419113
Brunei1412138
Comoros132227
Cambodia1250123
Syria1124653
Trinidad
and
Tobago
1178108
Bahamas1021155
Aruba101398
Monaco99490
Barbados92781
Angola86418
Liechtenstein82155
Suriname88219
Sint
Maarten
771560
Burundi63133
French
Polynesia
60060
Bhutan4709
Macao45045
Saint
Martin
41333
Botswana40123
Eritrea39039
Antigua
and
Barbuda
26320
Gambia26120
St.
Vincent
Grenadines
26015
Namibia25016
Timor-Leste24024
Grenada23018
Curaçao21115
New
Caledonia
20018
Laos19018
Belize18216
Dominica18016
Fiji18015
Saint
Lucia
18018
Saint
Kitts
and
Nevis
15015
Falkland
Islands
13013
Greenland13013
Turks
and
Caicos
12111
Vatican
City
1202
Montserrat11110
Seychelles11011
MS
Zaandam
920
Western
Sahara
916
British
Virgin
Islands
817
Papua
New
Guinea
808
Caribbean
Netherlands
707
St.
Barth
606
Lesotho402
Anguilla303
Saint
Pierre
Miquelon
101