(KNO) - COVID-19 LIVE UPDATES

CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK (Live Status): Total Cases 20827512 and Total Deaths 747583 from COVID-19 Virus

Total Cases
20827512
New Cases
30355
New Deaths
1173
Total Deaths
747583
Total Recovered
13723368

Disclaimer:The information provided on www.kashmirnewsobserver.com (the "Site') that provides you latest updates on Covid_19 cases across the gobe [and our mobile application] is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site [and our mobile application] is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site [or our mobile application]. for more reliable & accurate information you can visit website of WHO. who




Country
Name
New
Cases
New
Deaths
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Total
Recovered
USA53603021691312812603
Total:799352246294073086761761062
Brazil31704741042632309477
India4521312399992471691697811
Russia505712490775815384716396
South
Africa
56891911010432029
Peru49855521713341938
Mexico585873749838054666336635
Colombia42251913837239785
Chile37816810205351419
Spain376864285790
Iran33369918988290244
Saudi
Arabia
2930373269257269
Pakistan753102866746139264060
Argentina2685745213187283
Bangladesh2664983513153089
Italy25171335225202697
Turkey2443925891227089
Germany2208509276200800
France2066963037183472
Iraq1604365588114541
Philippines400223147526242670387
Indonesia209865132816596887558
Canada1208449006107148
Qatar113938190110627
Kazakhstan517101372126976756
Ecuador97110598478887
Egypt95963508555901
Bolivia17436695071382732830
Israel58248873364364674
Ukraine15922286140199246216
China1984756463479398
Sweden8345557740
Oman8229953977072
Dominican
Republic
82224137147095
Panama77377170351597
Belgium6391575647990017883
Kuwait7378548965451
Belarus6910259565893
Romania65177280731048
UAE6321235857193
Netherlands6062761610
Guatemala59089226747394
Singapore102554972750520
Poland8111454487184437961
Portugal53223176438940
Japan50210105934888
Honduras254184865715336945
Nigeria4774395633943
Bahrain4526416641836
Ghana4157222339320
Kyrgyzstan310341069148733288
Armenia22934102380933897
Afghanistan79937424136326714
Switzerland37169199132700
Algeria36699133325627
Morocco3669455625677
Azerbaijan3382449731058
Uzbekistan37233283721325659
Venezuela2908824721042
Serbia2875165818965
Moldova2869786319998
Kenya2810445614610
Ireland26838177423364
Ethiopia2511846311034
Costa
Rica
250572638189
Nepal244329116728
Austria15512259472520346
Australia23192235836113001
El
Salvador
72164458410081
Czechia1907539113407
Cameroon1826340115320
Ivory
Coast
1684710513321
Palestine151841058369
Denmark1507062113066
Bosnia
and
Herzegovina
149614538827
S.
Korea
561477030513817
Bulgaria138934828479
Madagascar1339715611529
North
Macedonia
122175308487
Sudan120337866282
Senegal115872427523
Norway97832568857
DRC95382258421
Malaysia91141258817
Zambia85012467233
French
Guiana
8423507713
Guinea8116507060
Gabon8077515920
Paraguay8018935384
Tajikistan7912636696
Haiti38577811925123
Finland76423337050
Lebanon7413892407
Luxembourg73001226262
Albania68172083552
Mauritania66221575741
Libya6611132778
Greece61772163804
Croatia58701605024
Maldives5366212884
Djibouti5358595150
Zimbabwe48931221620
Equatorial
Guinea
4821832182
Hungary45248136073561
Malawi47521522529
CAR4652611728
Hong
Kong
14244643189
Nicaragua41151282913
Montenegro3813732638
Congo3745601625
Eswatini3525631910
Namibia340622835
Thailand33359583169
Somalia3227931728
Cuba3128882504
Mayotte3091392835
Cabo
Verde
3000332172
Sri
Lanka
2881112646
Slovakia492739311939
Suriname2653391789
Mali25821251977
Mozambique255919951
South
Sudan
2477471175
Slovenia2923321291960
Lithuania212330811689
Rwanda218981524
Estonia2174631975
Guinea-Bissau2088291015
Benin2014381681
Iceland1972101847
Sierra
Leone
1937691483
Yemen1841528937
Tunisia1780521278
Angola176280577
New
Zealand
101589221531
Gambia147733247
Uruguay1393371163
Uganda133291139
Syria132753385
Latvia41307321078
Jordan1303111215
Cyprus129120870
Georgia51283171068
Liberia125282738
Burkina
Faso
121354995
Malta11909695
Niger1161691075
Togo109226782
Botswana1066280
Jamaica18106514753
Bahamas103615122
Andorra97753855
Chad94976859
Vietnam188318421
Sao
Tome
and
Principe
88215807
Aruba7983114
Lesotho79824175
Réunion7345631
Diamond
Princess
71213651
San
Marino
69942657
Guyana62322191
Channel
Islands
60347545
Tanzania50921183
Taiwan4817450
Burundi4091315
Comoros3997379
Guadeloupe36714289
Myanmar3616318
Mauritius34410334
Faeroe
Islands
3390225
Isle
of
Man
33624312
Martinique3361698
Trinidad
and
Tobago
3268139
Mongolia42970269
Belize86296232
Papua
New
Guinea
287378
Eritrea2850248
Cambodia42720223
Sint
Maarten
2924817102
Turks
and
Caicos
17241246
Cayman
Islands
2031202
Gibraltar2030187
Bermuda1599145
Barbados1447115
Brunei1423138
Monaco1414114
French
Polynesia
139064
Bhutan121280100
Seychelles1270126
Antigua
and
Barbuda
92376
Liechtenstein90187
Saint
Martin
84444
St.
Vincent
Grenadines
57052
Macao46046
Curaçao32130
Fiji128120
Saint
Lucia
25025
Timor-Leste25024
Grenada24023
New
Caledonia
23022
Laos20019
Dominica18018
Saint
Kitts
and
Nevis
17017
Greenland14014
Caribbean
Netherlands
1307
Falkland
Islands
13013
Montserrat13112
St.
Barth
1306
Vatican
City
12012
Western
Sahara
1018
British
Virgin
Islands
917
MS
Zaandam
920
Saint
Pierre
Miquelon
401
Anguilla303