(KNO) - COVID-19 LIVE UPDATES

CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK (Live Status): Total Cases 20932526 and Total Deaths 749633 from COVID-19 Virus

Total Cases
20932526
New Cases
134972
New Deaths
3227
Total Deaths
749633
Total Recovered
13797395

Disclaimer:The information provided on www.kashmirnewsobserver.com (the "Site') that provides you latest updates on Covid_19 cases across the gobe [and our mobile application] is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site [and our mobile application] is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site [or our mobile application]. for more reliable & accurate information you can visit website of WHO. who




Country
Name
New
Cases
New
Deaths
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Total
Recovered
USA1731832453776201694552815596
Total:799352246294073086761761062
Brazil1028426531807581045282309477
India613149792456785481171748759
Russia505712490775815384716396
South
Africa
56891911010432029
Peru49855521713341938
Mexico585873749838054666336635
Colombia42251913837239785
Chile37816810205351419
Spain376864285790
Iran262517433632419162292058
Saudi
Arabia
1482342945193303260393
Pakistan753102866746139264060
Bangladesh2617442691153557154871
Argentina332685745246192434
Italy522625223535231202923
Turkey2443925891227089
Germany93552217859281200800
France2066963037183472
Iraq1604365588114541
Philippines400223147526242670387
Indonesia209865132816596887558
Canada1208449006107148
Qatar113938190110627
Kazakhstan517101372126976756
Ecuador12332698343601078957
Egypt95963508555901
Bolivia17436695071382732830
Israel58248873364364674
Ukraine15922286140199246216
China1984756463479398
Sweden8385257700
Dominican
Republic
9102283134139347946
Oman232128253155177278
Panama77377170351597
Belgium6391575647990017883
Kuwait7017448648966099
Belarus10146920359966178
Romania14545366631286031547
UAE2776348935857372
Netherlands57746120461650
Guatemala59089226747394
Singapore102554972750736
Poland8111454487184437961
Portugal325653548177038940
Japan50210105934888
Honduras254184865715336945
Nigeria4774395633943
Bahrain14526416741836
Ghana1534172522339495
Kyrgyzstan310341069148733288
Armenia22934102380933897
Afghanistan79937424136326714
Switzerland23437403199132700
Algeria36699133325627
Morocco3669455625677
Azerbaijan9133391550031269
Uzbekistan62853309321526270
Venezuela2908824721042
Moldova390152908787820276
Serbia24732899866118965
Kenya65042875446015100
Ireland26838177423364
Ethiopia2511846311034
Costa
Rica
250572638189
Nepal5254249579516837
Austria15512259472520346
Australia23192235836113001
El
Salvador
34972199358410254
Czechia2111928639113572
Cameroon1826340115320
Ivory
Coast
1684710513321
Palestine307154911059186
Denmark1441521462113131
Bosnia
and
Herzegovina
2235151844589156
S.
Korea
561477030513817
Bulgaria138934828479
Madagascar12561352216211780
North
Macedonia
1402123575328662
Sudan826121157926305
Senegal1532117402447572
Norway34198172578857
DRC51995892348480
Malaysia1591291258821
Zambia16286632467401
French
Guiana
8423507713
Guinea8116507060
Gabon8077515920
Paraguay8018935384
Tajikistan387950636741
Haiti38577811925123
Lebanon29837711922496
Finland4176833337050
Luxembourg6873681226414
Albania154569712133616
Mauritania66221575741
Libya6611132778
Greece204563812213804
Croatia180160501615078
Maldives5366212884
Djibouti5358595167
Zimbabwe48931221620
Equatorial
Guinea
4821832182
Hungary45248136073561
Malawi47521522529
CAR4652611728
Hong
Kong
6924313653295
Nicaragua41151282913
Montenegro3813732638
Congo3745601625
Eswatini3525631910
Namibia340622835
Thailand33359583169
Somalia3227931728
Cuba3128882504
Mayotte283119392940
Cabo
Verde
3000332172
Sri
Lanka
12882112646
Slovakia492739311939
Suriname2653391789
Mozambique792638191015
Mali25821251977
South
Sudan
2477471175
Slovenia2923321291960
Lithuania212330811689
Rwanda218981524
Estonia2174631975
Guinea-Bissau2088291015
Benin2014381681
Iceland41976101852
Sierra
Leone
1937691483
Tunisia6711847531302
Yemen1841528937
Angola176280577
New
Zealand
101589221531
Gambia7910155643267
Syria75140253395
Uruguay1393371163
Uganda2121353111141
Jordan171320111222
Latvia41307321078
Cyprus14130520870
Georgia51283171068
Liberia125282738
Malta5512459708
Burkina
Faso
121354995
Niger1161691075
Togo109226782
Botswana1066280
Jamaica18106514753
Bahamas103615122
Andorra498153858
Chad94976859
Vietnam22390520421
Lesotho86188425271
Sao
Tome
and
Principe
88215807
Aruba7983114
Réunion7345631
Diamond
Princess
71213651
San
Marino
69942657
Guyana62322191
Channel
Islands
60347545
Tanzania50921183
Taiwan4817450
Burundi14101315
Comoros3997379
Myanmar83696321
Trinidad
and
Tobago
433698139
Guadeloupe36714289
Faeroe
Islands
233620225
Mauritius34410334
Isle
of
Man
33624312
Martinique3361698
Mongolia42970269
Belize86296232
Papua
New
Guinea
287378
Eritrea2850248
Cambodia42720223
Sint
Maarten
2924817102
Turks
and
Caicos
17241246
Gibraltar22050188
Cayman
Islands
2031202
Bermuda1599145
Barbados1447115
Brunei1423138
Monaco1414114
French
Polynesia
139064
Bhutan121280100
Seychelles1270126
Antigua
and
Barbuda
92376
Saint
Martin
892445
Liechtenstein90187
St.
Vincent
Grenadines
57052
Macao46046
Curaçao32130
Fiji128120
Saint
Lucia
25025
Timor-Leste25024
Grenada24023
New
Caledonia
23022
Laos20019
Dominica18018
Saint
Kitts
and
Nevis
17017
Greenland14014
Caribbean
Netherlands
1307
Falkland
Islands
13013
Montserrat13112
St.
Barth
1308
Vatican
City
12012
Western
Sahara
1018
British
Virgin
Islands
917
MS
Zaandam
920
Saint
Pierre
Miquelon
401
Anguilla303